I liked the taste chocolate cream inside is not too sweet, the pastry itself is very soft and tasty. Only thing they serve everything with cartons including coffee. If I am sitting I should get a proper plate and a cup😊
What to eat in Greater London?
BiteCritic critics have posted 16 dish reviews in Greater London, with an average score of 7.7/10. The highest-rated dish is Mousse au chocolat, scoring 9.8/10 from 1 review. Critics also rate Pistachio Cookie, Scrambled Eggs and Chocolate Macaronado highly. Ana’s Deli and Cafe is the highest-rated place, averaging 9.5/10 across 2 reviews; its top dish is Pistachio Cookie. Most of the activity is in London Borough of Camden. The latest review was posted on 12 November 2025.
What are the best dishes to eat in Greater London?
Mousse au chocolat9.791 review2
Pistachio Cookie9.501 review3
Scrambled Eggs9.461 review4
Chocolate Macaronado8.751 review5
Black Truffle Pasta8.581 review6
Develi Pide8.421 review7
Grilled Octopus8.421 review8
Zucchini Fritters8.331 review9
Fish and chips8.291 review10
Lamb Tandoori7.631 review11
Lamb Shish7.421 review12
Artichoke Salad6.541 reviewWhere are the best places to eat in Greater London?
| Rank | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ana’s Deli and Cafe Top dish: Pistachio Cookie | 9.482 reviews |
| 2 | Fred Bakery Holborn Top dish: Chocolate Macaronado | 8.751 review |
| 3 | The Lucas Arms Top dish: Fish and chips | 8.291 review |
| 4 | CERU Farringdon Top dish: Mousse au chocolat | 8.274 reviews |
| 5 | FIRIN Top dish: Develi Pide | 8.032 reviews |
| 6 | Faros Holborn Top dish: Black Truffle Pasta | 7.462 reviews |
| 7 | LEYDI Top dish: Lamb Shish | 7.421 review |
| 8 | OKAN SOUTHBANK Top dish: Okonomiyaki | 5.921 review |
| 9 | Fiena Café Top dish: English breakfast | 5.171 review |
| 10 | Tongue & Brisket Top dish: Brisket | 5.041 review |
Which parts of Greater London should you explore?
What do critics say about food in Greater London?
It was perfectly marinated and soft but this dish has a salt problem definitely. The wrap at the bottom was nice but could have been more as a portion.
I have to say one of the best mousse I have eaten it is with dark chocolate and tahini, served with crystallised ginger pieces, and the presentation of the dessert in the Turkish coffee mug is a nice touch!
The celeriac puree at the bottom was tasty and nice touch, i liked the octopus as well but this dish is too expensive for what you get as a portion.
Warm salad, very tasty artichokes and dressing but I have to say for an artichoke salad there was too much green beans.
It was served with yoghurt and dill very tasty, it was warm and really nice starter.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the highest-rated dish in Greater London?
- On BiteCritic, Mousse au chocolat is the highest-rated dish in Greater London, with a score of 9.8/10 from 1 review.
- Which restaurant in Greater London has the highest-rated dishes?
- Ana’s Deli and Cafe has the highest dish rating so far: an average of 9.5/10 across 2 reviews.
- How many places in Greater London are reviewed on BiteCritic?
- 10 places in Greater London have at least one dish review on BiteCritic (16 in total).
More to explore in United Kingdom

Share your taste!

Share your food map!
